Boys

100 Meters

6 Ryan Guerino 11.73

14 Jackson Baker 12.21

30 Kyle Moran 12.51

32 Sam Phillippo 12.53

74 Calvin Burnett 13.32

100 Meters 9th Grade

12 Maxwell Phillippo 13.11

15 Drew Engard 13.21

30 Terri Ambo 13.80

36 Mason Lepine 13.88

43 Nevin Mack 14.12

200 Meters

1 Spencer Towle 22.80

3 James Boldosser 23.33

15 Sam Phillippo 25.04

20 Kyle Moran 25.73

400 Meters

1 James Boldosser 49.51

3 Wyatt Lamell 51.20

800 Meters

2 Henry Farrington 2:04.08

21 Charles Martell 2:15.27

31 Kegan Bergeron 2:22.21

32 Atticus Phinney-Anderson 2:23.39

1500 Meters

1 Henry Farrington 4:04.11

5 Peter Alden 4:12.10

21 Patrick Herrin 4:31.11

26 Benjamin Stewart 4:35.30

40 Atticus Phinney-Anderson 4:45.68

49 Jaron Cummings 4:51.28

1500 Meters 9th Grade

9 Braden Cummings 4:45.15

12 Lucius Karki 4:53.26

13 Matthew Hull 4:54.30

16 Zach Brisson 5:01.76

18 Kris Laverty 5:02.60

19 Caleb Roylance 5:02.80

3000 Meters

2 Peter Alden 9:04.21

6 Brady Martisus 9:15.53

19 Connor Goodrich 9:50.63

28 Val Laverty                 10:19.85

32 Ethan Boutin                 10:35.84

110m Hurdles

2 Jamaal Hankey 15.24

9 Patrick Meskill 18.14

14 Logan Allen 18.82

300m Hurdles

1 Jamaal Hankey 39.80

11 Patrick Meskill 45.64

4×100 Relay

1 Baker, Hankey, Boldosser, Towle 43.70

Meet record, Mt. Mansfield, 2017, 44.65)

4×400 Relay

1 Hankey, Lamell, Boldosser, Towle 3:34.30

4×800 Relay

3 Stewart, Herrin, Martell, Mack 8:43.00

Shot Put

17 Nate Deming 34-3

Discus

4 Wyatt Lamell 122-7.0

7 Jacob Hall 111-1.0

20 Nate Deming 91-10.5

21 Austin Smith 90-7.0

High Jump

14 Jackson Baker 5-5

Pole Vault

1 Michael Baker 13-2

8 Aidan Mejia 10-2

Long Jump

1 Ryan Guerino 22-1.00

4 Wyatt Lamell 21-1.75

6 Spencer Towle 20-0.00

9 Jackson Baker 20-4.00

Girls

100 Meters Varsity

11 Ellie Reed 14.05

15 Erin Noel 14.25

20 Liberty Page 14.50

46 Kaitlin Chapman 14.94

100 Meters 9th Grade

6 Annika Simard 14.28

10 Cora Knight 14.54

15 Ava Filan 14.83

33 Anna Suratt 15.39

57 Firdaus Muhammad 16.83

200 Meters

7 Nejla Hadzic 27.83

10 Ella Larson 28.76

14 Ellie Reed 29.21

41 Ava Filan 30.62

400 Meters

1 Lizzie Martell 59.32

8 Ellie Reed 64.16

13 Ella Larson 65.39

800 Meters

1 Lizzie Martell 2:19.81

19 Heidi Stewart 2:40.02

34 Maegan Beckage 2:48.37

1500 Meters

10 Hannah Brisson 5:06.43

12 Natalie Preston 5:13.26

14 Morgan Marckres 5:16.01

29 Mollyanne Fay 5:32.29

38 Lily Davis 5:44.12

3000 Meters

6 Morgan Marckres 11:09.44

8 Hannah Brisson                   11:14.89

28 Alessandra Michaelides 12:55.52

30 Abigail Monahan                   12:57.20

100m Hurdles

1 Nejla Hadzic 16.87

300m Hurdles

1 Nejla Hadzic 48.49

4×400 Relay

5 Larson, Preston, Beckage, Martell 4:31.78

4×800 Relay

7 Beckage, Wilson, Stewart, Preston 10:59.86

Shot Put

3 Maria Campo 31-6.0

6 Emily Gonyeau 29-6.0

14 Aubrey McKenna 26-5.5

20 Lily Bulger 25-2.5

21 Tokaua Tierata 24-8.0

Discus

5 Lily Bulger 91-0.5

10 Stella Smith 79-3.5

11 Maria Campo 76-7.0

14 Aubrey McKenna 71-2.5

Javelin

8 Aubrey McKenna 82-1

High Jump

1 Hannah Neddo 5-0

Pole Vault

5 Erin Noel 7-1

14 Sabrina Chapdelaine 6-4

Long Jump

3 Hannah Neddo 15-8.00

7 Ella Larson 14-9.00

17 Erin Noel 14-0.75

22 Liberty Page                 13-11.00

Triple Jump

1 Hannah Neddo 34-3.0

9 Gabby Schmeida 29-2.5

TEAM SCORES

1. Essex 251; 2. St. Johnsbury 211.5; 3. Champlain Valley 144; 4. Burlington 106.5; 5. Mt. Mansfield 76; 6. Collège Durocher St. Lambert 60; 7. Rice 52; 8. Colchester 47; 9. BFA-St. Albans 46; 10. South Burlington 44; 11. Mt. Anthony 35; 12. North Country 31; 13. Lamoille 29; 14. Missisquoi 28; 15. Oxbow 25, Rutland 25; 17. U-32 23, Woodstock 23; 19. Middlebury 22.5; 20. Peoples 22; 21. College Jean de la Mennais 20; 22. Lyndon 19; 23. Mt. Abraham 15; 24. Randolph 12; 25. Spaulding 11; 26. Vergennes 7; 27. Milton 6.5; 28. Lake Region 5; 29. Harwood, Montpelier 2; 31. Fair Haven, Northfield 1.