Photos by Josh Kaufmann, CVNG; results below photo gallery.

Essex boys’ results:

100 Meters
23                  Jackson Baker            12.09
34                  Wyatt Lamell              12.35
36                  Tyler Routhier            12.36
38                  Sam Phillippo             12.39
59                  Kyle Moran                 12.74

200 Meters
2                  Spencer Towle        23.16*

31                  Sam Phillippo              25.04

400 Meters
7                  James Boldosser           52.47

800 Meters
10                  Henry Farrington       2:03.66
22                  Justin Poulin               2:08.61
32                  Charles Martell           2:13.90

1500 Meters
2                  Henry Farrington                4:06.73*
23                  Charles Martell                           4:31.83
38                  Ben Stewart                                 4:38.58
59                  Atticus Phinney-Anderson       4:58.65

3000 Meters
4                  Peter Alden                9:01.71*

15                  Jake Wagner                  9:42.31
21                  Brady Martisus             9:52.10
42                  Ethan Boutin              10:19.46
47                  Val Laverty                  10:33.17

110m Hurdles
23                  Logan Allen                 18.73
32                  William Couture         19.66
33                  Adam Friedman         19.79
34                  Patrick Meskill           19.83

300m Hurdles
1                  Jamaal Hankey     40.16*
27                  Adam Friedman        47.28

4x100 Relay
2    Baker, Phillippo, Routhier, Towle    44.60*

4x400 Relay
7    Lamell, Farrington, Friedman, Poulin     3:45.63

4x800 Relay
7    Wagner, Preston, Mack, Poulin                 8:35.28

Shot Put
2                  Jacob Rigoli                  47-6.5*

5                  Breyer Sinor                  41-11.5*

Discus
2                  Breyer Sinor              142-3*

4                  Jacob Rigoli               134-6*
11                  Wyatt Lamell                  109-2

High Jump
3                  Jackson Baker          5-6*

Long Jump
1                  Ryan Guerino            21-7.25*

13                  Jackson Baker               19-2.50

 

Essex girls’ results

100 Meters
10                  Kathryn Morin               13.30
15                  Arianna Moffatt             13.47
16                  Morgan Whitney           13.52
24                  Kylee Giroux                  13.74
34                  Erin Noel                        14.00

200 Meters
3                  Lizzie Martell            27.15*

7                  Morgan Whitney             27.42
14                  Kathryn Morin               27.92
21                  Arianna Moffatt             28.62
33                  Hannah Poquette          29.72

400 Meters
2                  Lizzie Martell           59.09*

12                  Ella Larson                     64.11

800 Meters
15                  Emma Chadwick         2:34.21
23                  Natalie Preston           2:37.71

1500 Meters
20                  Emma Chadwick       5:18.89
31                  Lily Davis                     5:25.38
41                  Hannah Brisson         5:32.79
55                  Morgan Marckres      5:42.36
59                  Mollyanne Fay            5:45.92

3000 Meters
20                  Hannah Brisson         11:50.09

100m Hurdles
4                  Ali Green                      16.96*

5                  Hannah Poquette     17.03*

300m Hurdles
2                  Nejla Hadzic              49.09*

4x100 Relay
1    Morin, Whitney, Hadzic, Moffatt   50.89*

4x400 Relay
4    Whitney, Larson, Eddy, Martell   4:14.05*

4x800 Relay
7     Eddy, Brisson, Marckres, Preston    10:38.02

Shot Put
8                  Maria Campo                  31-6
19                  Emily Gonyeau             27-10
20                  Aubrey McKenna         27-10
35                  Lily Bulger                     23-9

Discus
9                  Lily Bulger                       86-6
21                  Maria Campo                74-3
26                  Aubrey McKenna        70-6
31                  Erin Wieland                66-3

Javelin
15                  Ciera Manrique            81-2

High Jump
18                  Erin Noel                       4-4

Pole Vault
4                  Hannah Neddo       7-6*

Long Jump
7                  Hannah Neddo           15-10.5
20                  Erin Noel                  15-1.0

Triple Jump
4                  Hannah Neddo    34-8.5*

12                  Ali Green                   33-3.5
33                  Gabby Schmida       28-8.0

 

* Top six places in each event advance to the New England Championship on Saturday, June 9 at the University of New Hampshire.